Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Harrison Hellner Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Mackenzie Fridley Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Mint Hill NC 28227 Mecklenburg
Hudson Koch Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Mills River NC 28759 Henderson
Diana Gordon Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Gastonia NC 28054 Gaston
Bella Czarnik Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Southern Pines NC 28387 Moore
Gunnar Schumacher Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Frederic WI 54837 075
Graham Wilson Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27612 Wake
Austin Tobin Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Rochester NY 14625
Avery Allen Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Clayton NC 27520 Johnston
Addison Pollock Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Winston Salem NC 27101 Forsyth
Mark Patz Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
John Bates Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Makayla Crozier Certified Chemist
University College
Sophomore Fayetteville NC 28314 Cumberland
Carolyn Pham Certified Chemist
University College
Sophomore Thomasville NC 27360 Davidson
Masa Al Horani Certified Chemist
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Fleetwood NC 28626 Ashe
Radin Choopani Certified Chemist
University College
Sophomore Pfafftown NC 27040 Forsyth
Parker Davis Certified Chemist
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Durham NC 27713 Durham
Dasha Ivannikava Certified Chemist
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28270 Mecklenburg
Heiden Kristoffersen Certified Chemist
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Finn O'Hara Certified Chemist
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Fairview NC 28730 Buncombe
Carter Rodgers Certified Chemist
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Salisbury NC 28146 Rowan
Gregg Maclaren II Certified Chemist
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cramerton NC 28032 Gaston
Gannon Jones Chemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Lyndsey Tran Chemistry
University College
Sophomore Roanoke VA 24018
Asher Webb Chemistry
University College
Sophomore Alexander NC 28701 Buncombe
Lily Kate Young Choral Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Junior Wilkesboro NC 28697 Wilkes
Quinn Keller Choral Music Ed (K-12)
University College
Sophomore Wilkesboro NC 28697 Wilkes
Hanah Wooten Choral Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Senior Matthews NC 28105 Mecklenburg
Maddie Scott Choral Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Maddie Sternberg Jr. Choral Music Ed (K-12)
University College
Sophomore Matthews NC 28105 Mecklenburg
Catherine Glasgow Choral Music Ed (K-12)
University College
Sophomore Cary NC 27511 Wake
Angel Betts Choral Music Ed (K-12)
University College
Sophomore Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Alana Jones Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior York SC 29745
Holden Ausborn Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Raleigh NC 27604 Wake
Will Allen Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28211 Mecklenburg
Quintin McSwain Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
JD Rogers Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Raleigh NC 27609 Wake
Adam Suggs Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28226 Mecklenburg
Kody Bair Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Youngsville NC 27596 Franklin
Grace Geiger Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28270 Mecklenburg
Ryan Hendrix Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Salisbury NC 28147 Rowan
Ivy Daniel IV Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Clemmons NC 27012 Forsyth
Jonah Walker Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Liam Fellman Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Durham NC 27705 Durham
Tasha Ramos Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Matthews NC 28104 Union
Bishop Hennigar Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Clemmons NC 27012 Forsyth
Ivy Fischl Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Bolivia NC 28422 Brunswick
Ashlyn Altice Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Grant Conner Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Matthews NC 28104 Union
Jenna Dunning Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Moncure NC 27559 Chatham