Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Lauren Eller Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Granite Falls NC 28630 Caldwell
Sophia Malloy Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Salisbury NC 28144 Rowan
Declan Hogg Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Kernersville NC 27284 Forsyth
Camille Alexander Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28203 Mecklenburg
Carter Mathiason Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Sofia Reitnauer Fam & Intimate Relationships
College of Arts & Sciences
Freshman Chapel Hill NC 27516 Chatham
Chase Viscuse History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28608 Watauga
Sean Kearney Astronomy
University College
Freshman Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Mia Stephens General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Knightdale NC 27545 Wake
Jared Towery Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Lexington NC 27295 Davidson
Vann Fugikawa Digital Marketing
University College
Freshman Durham NC 27701 Durham
Kaylie Barry Language Arts & Social Studies
Reich College of Education
Senior Cary NC 27519 Wake
Karen Michelle Hernandez Ruiz Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Michelle Morris Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Nate Natale II Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Dugan Lentz Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Cary NC 27519 Wake
Kiley Carson Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Fayetteville NC 28304 Cumberland
Hunter Collins General Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Greensboro NC 27406 Guilford
Kate Jackson Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Alex Sliz Environmental Studies
University College
Freshman Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Hayes Branson Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Morrisville NC 27560 Wake
Alejandro Benitez Construction Management
University College
Freshman High Point NC 27265 Davidson
Morgan Deane Pre-Professional Legal Studies
University College
Freshman Kill Devil Hills NC 27948 Dare
Max Schwanz Digital Journalism
University College
Freshman Cornelius NC 28031 Mecklenburg
Brynn Hughes Dance Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Nicholas Arthur Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Oak Ridge NC 27310 Guilford
Tya Mcallister Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Aberdeen NC 28315 Moore
Jenna Robinson Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Salisbury NC 28146 Rowan
Luke Watrous Management
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Burnsville NC 28714 Yancey
Brooklynn Hamlin Advertising
University College
Freshman Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Delaney Medins Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Apex NC 27502 Wake
Jay Rabon Jr. Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Leland NC 28451 Brunswick
Joseph Kluxen Instrumental Music Education (
University College
Freshman Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Ella Whitman Communication, Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Thomasville NC 27360 Randolph
Oliver Van Den Berg Pre-Professional Legal Studies
University College
Sophomore Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Tanner Gilbert Recreation & Park Management
University College
Freshman Granite Falls NC 28630 Caldwell
Trace Grissom III Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior State Road NC 28676 Surry
Sawyer O'donnell Human Resources
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Krissie Swanger Public Relations
University College
Freshman Charlotte NC 28214 Mecklenburg
Nayab Yasin Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Ian Daniel Geographic Information Systems
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28211 Mecklenburg
Alexis Jones Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Hickory NC 28601 Catawba
Trishlyn Pannell Psychology
University College
Sophomore Statesville NC 28625 Iredell
Ava Lord International Business
University College
Freshman Cary NC 27518 Wake
Jason Hertz Undecided
University College
Freshman Matthews NC 28105 Mecklenburg
Mitchell Buchanan Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Morganton NC 28655 Burke
Gwendolyn Bode Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Freshman Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Gabriella Domini Undecided
University College
Freshman Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Taylor Ferrell Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Louisburg NC 27549 Franklin
Sophie Southerland Communication, Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Castle Hayne NC 28429 New Hanover