Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Evan Morgan Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Mebane NC 27302 Alamance
H. Baird III Risk Management and Insurance
Walker College of Business
Senior Burlington NC 27215 Alamance
John Linville Jr. Accounting
Walker College of Business
Junior Mebane NC 27302 Alamance
Kennedy Madren Electronic Media/Broadcasting
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Snow Camp NC 27349 Alamance
Alissa James Jr. Human Services
University College
Freshman Gibsonville NC 27249 Alamance
Nick Bufton Theatre Performance
University College
Freshman Haw River NC 27258 Alamance
Ryan Catalano Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Mebane NC 27302 Alamance
Noe Gutierrez General Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Hickory NC 28601 Alexander
Tanner Abernathy Sales
Walker College of Business
Junior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Tangie Rector Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Hiddenite NC 28636 Alexander
Hunter Jack Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Sierra Gobble Finance and Banking
University College
Freshman Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Julie Alrutz Int'l & Comparative Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Paige Coonse Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Hickory NC 28601 Alexander
Noah Perkins Film Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Stony Point NC 28678 Alexander
Kelsey Bumgarner Secondary Education
University College
Freshman Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Leah Starnes Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Hickory NC 28601 Alexander
Olivia Reese Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Tessa Kirby Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Trish Davis Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Macy Barnes Family & Consumer Sciences Ed
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Kenna Sipe Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Chloe Wike Exercise Science
University College
Junior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Joe Adderley Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Ben Boston General Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Derrick Yocum Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Hickory NC 28601 Alexander
Sydney Farmer General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Chelsey Arney Nursing
University College
Freshman Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Makayla James General Economics
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Andrew Hucks Literary Studies
University College
Freshman Hickory NC 28601 Alexander
Amber Stamey Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Freshman Stony Point NC 28678 Alexander
Cristian Gonzalez Sanchez Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Peyton Sexton Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Sparta NC 28675 Alleghany
Austin Love Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Sparta NC 28675 Alleghany
Austin Douglas Science and Social Studies
Reich College of Education
Junior Piney Creek NC 28663 Alleghany
Garrett Smith History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Sparta NC 28675 Alleghany
Anthony Paolino Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Glade Valley NC 28627 Alleghany
Kazoua Thao Social Inequalities
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Wadesboro NC 28170 Anson
Hunter Blalock Community Regional Global Dev
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Wadesboro NC 28170 Anson
Tristan Morrow Recording and Production
Hayes School of Music
Sophomore West Jefferson NC 28694 Ashe
Spencer Simino Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior West Jefferson NC 28694 Ashe
Kirsten Blevins Digital Marketing
University College
Sophomore West Jefferson NC 28694 Ashe
Maggie Combs Nursing
University College
Freshman Fleetwood NC 28626 Ashe
Efren Lopez Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior West Jefferson NC 28694 Ashe
Jonathan Fielder Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior West Jefferson NC 28694 Ashe
Cassidy Miller Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior West Jefferson NC 28694 Ashe
Madison Avery Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Jefferson NC 28640 Ashe
Matt Mitarotondo Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore West Jefferson NC 28694 Ashe
Karson Fazenbaker History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Lansing NC 28643 Ashe
Ethan Sheets Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Jefferson NC 28640 Ashe