Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Adriana Pritchard Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Sugar Mountain NC 28604 Avery
Ashley Greene Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Newland NC 28657 Avery
Avery Buckles Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Banner Elk NC 28604 Avery
Emma Bentley Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Senior Elk Park NC 28622 Avery
Kendall Clark Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Linville NC 28646 Avery
Ben Temple Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Banner Elk NC 28604 Avery
Tyler Ward Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Elk Park NC 28622 Avery
Grace Hice Innovation & Entrepreneurship
University College
Sophomore Sugar Mountain NC 28604 Avery
Laken Crowe Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Newland NC 28657 Avery
Destiny Morrison Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Newland NC 28657 Avery
Arie Dehoog III Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Belhaven NC 27810 Beaufort
Rob Bergevin Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Walker College of Business
Junior Washington NC 27889 Beaufort
Hunter Tyler Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Blounts Creek NC 27814 Beaufort
Graham Parker Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Senior Washington NC 27889 Beaufort
Noah Malin Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Washington NC 27889 Beaufort
Jamison Davis Graphic Design
University College
Sophomore Calabash NC 28467 Brunswick
Taylor Womble American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Leland NC 28451 Brunswick
Jared Wiggins General Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Southport NC 28461 Brunswick
Dulce Dominguez Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Ocean Isle Beach NC 28469 Brunswick
Emily Broussard Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Southport NC 28461 Brunswick
Matthew Cummings Exercise Science
University College
Freshman Oak Island NC 28465 Brunswick
Amanda Jacobs Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Shallotte NC 28470 Brunswick
Aedan Simons-Rudolph Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Oak Island NC 28465 Brunswick
Peyton Myers International Business
Walker College of Business
Senior Southport NC 28461 Brunswick
Ivy Fischl Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Bolivia NC 28422 Brunswick
Madison Thompson Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior Southport NC 28461 Brunswick
Greysen Freeze Accounting
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Southport NC 28461 Brunswick
Alex Gilland Composition and Theory
University College
Sophomore Southport NC 28461 Brunswick
Sarah Nelson Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Ocean Isle Beach NC 28469 Brunswick
Beth Ulevich Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Southport NC 28461 Brunswick
Taylor Grant Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Oak Island NC 28465 Brunswick
Gray Peterson II Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Bolivia NC 28422 Brunswick
Blu Parker Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Sunset Beach NC 28468 Brunswick
Jenna Timmerman Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Bolivia NC 28422 Brunswick
Chayse Howard Instrumental Music Education
Hayes School of Music
Senior Fairview NC 28730 Buncombe
Luke Kalli Architectural Tech & Design
University College
Sophomore Weaverville NC 28787 Buncombe
Bella Migyanka Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Tommy Morrison Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Avery Martin Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Fairview NC 28730 Buncombe
Lynn Turchetto Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Asheville NC 28803 Buncombe
Wyatt Tintinger Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Asheville NC 28801 Buncombe
Hayden Dietzman Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Junior Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
John Orsban Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Fairview NC 28730 Buncombe
Mary Walton Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Leah Vinson Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Brooke Elliott Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Meisha Chromey Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Taylor Jones Communication, Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Asheville NC 28803 Buncombe
Ahlyssa Brickey Social Work
University College
Sophomore Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Cajes Pitts American Politics
University College
Sophomore Weaverville NC 28787 Buncombe