Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Delaney Medins Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Apex NC 27502 Wake
Parker Bumgarner Construction Management
University College
Sophomore Oak Island NC 28465 Brunswick
Hannah Castro Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Lincolnton NC 28092 Lincoln
Thea Taylor History
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Denver NC 28037 Catawba
Alexis Hair General Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Max Schwanz Digital Journalism
University College
Freshman Cornelius NC 28031 Mecklenburg
Selah Hill Pre-Professional Legal Studies
University College
Freshman Waynesville NC 28785 Haywood
Brooke Barrella Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Spindale NC 28160 Rutherford
Lynn Turchetto Veterinary Technology
University College
Senior Cullowhee NC 28723 Jackson
Chloe Cooke Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Asheville NC 28801 Buncombe
Jenna Robinson Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Salisbury NC 28146 Rowan
Nick Lay Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Rachel Porter Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Junior Greenville NC 27858 Pitt
Alli Arnett Communication, Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Winston Salem NC 27103 Forsyth
Stone Linker Jr. Environmental
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28210 Mecklenburg
Samuel Crosbie Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Durham NC 27703 Durham
Lucas Parker General Management
University College
Freshman Cary NC 27519 Wake
Zachary McGinnis Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Dallas NC 28034 Gaston
Katie Kilduff Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Kendall Fisher Nursing
University College
Freshman Stanley NC 28164 Gaston
Emma Bowley Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Ayden (AJ) Johnson Sustainable Business
University College
Freshman Hickory NC 28602 Catawba
Rickylee Minton Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Hays NC 28635 Wilkes
Alejandro Benitez Construction Management
University College
Freshman High Point NC 27265 Davidson
Karishma Vengala Instrumental Music Education (
University College
Freshman Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Zack Dezern Construction Management
University College
Freshman Jonesville NC 28642 Yadkin
Bella Garner Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Jack Winther Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior High Point NC 27265 Guilford
Nayab Yasin Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Alex Somer Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Cary NC 27513 Wake
Madeline Edmisten Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Newton NC 28658 Catawba
Daniel Hart Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Fleetwood NC 28626 Ashe
Ian Macphail Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28270 Mecklenburg
Kaylan Davis Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Kill Devil Hills NC 27948 Dare
Hailey Shirtz Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Winterville NC 28590 Pitt
Greysen Freeze Undecided
University College
Freshman Southport NC 28461 Brunswick
Caleb Brown Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Franklin NC 28734 Macon
Matthew Cardaropoli Construction Management
University College
Freshman Mooresville NC 28115 Iredell
Luke Sutherlin Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Clyde NC 28721 Haywood
Tati Greer Earth Systems Science
University College
Freshman Cornelius NC 28031 Mecklenburg
Gwendolyn Bode Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Freshman Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Lucas Warren Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
Jordan Baines Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Hillsborough NC 27278 Durham
Jasmine Gonzalez General Management
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Gladys Toebes General Curriculum K-12
Reich College of Education
Senior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Bryauna Cody Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Richfield NC 28137 Stanly
Ethan Richards Computer Science
University College
Freshman Albemarle NC 28001 Stanly
Daniel Lackey Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Vale NC 28168 Catawba
Bounlod Phanhvanh Social Work
University College
Freshman High Point NC 27262 Guilford
Michael Stokes Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Lewisville NC 27023 Forsyth