Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
James Williams Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Julian Fiedler-Garcia Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Maxwell Brown Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Henry Shaw Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
John Wilantowicz Public Admin / Public Mgmt
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Cameron Fletcher Pre-Professional Legal Studies
University College
Sophomore Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Ryan Lawrence Instrumental Music Education
Hayes School of Music
Senior Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Ann Marie Bleakley Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Alton Absher IV Astronomy
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Larson Lowenberg General Management
University College
Sophomore Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Elizabeth Ward Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Nolan Brooks Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Benjamin Thao Human Services
University College
Sophomore Valdese NC 28690 Burke
Jaelynn Neel Nursing
University College
Sophomore Valdese NC 28690 Burke
Katie Cline Language Arts & Social Studies
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Valdese NC 28690 Burke
Elizabeth Loviska Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior Valdese NC 28690 Burke
Nancy Onsrud Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Union Grove NC 28689 Iredell
Breanna Gibson Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Union Grove NC 28689 Iredell
John Eric Diekmann Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Todd NC 28684 Watauga
Bella Schiavone General Geography
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Todd NC 28684 Ashe
Craig Dollar Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Todd NC 28684 Ashe
Cadence Saner Nursing
University College
Sophomore Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Blaine Hartness Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Isaac Scott Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Makayla James General Economics
Walker College of Business
Junior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Joe Adderley Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Sydney Farmer General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Tessa Kirby Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Tiffany Ball Human Resources
Walker College of Business
Junior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Hunter Jack Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Kelsey Bumgarner Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Kyra Turner Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Sugar Grove NC 28679 Watauga
Michaela Sutherland Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Sugar Grove NC 28679 Watauga
Josie Crowe Social Work
University College
Freshman Sugar Grove NC 28679 Watauga
Parker Lawrence Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Senior Sugar Grove NC 28679 Watauga
Mia Ciany Family and Child Studies
Reich College of Education
Junior Sugar Grove NC 28679 Watauga
Amber Stamey Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Stony Point NC 28678 Alexander
Kara Gryder Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Stony Point NC 28678 Alexander
Samuel Miller History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Sarah Powell Sustainability
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Emily Ashley Innovation & Entrepreneurship
University College
Freshman Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Addison Gallyon Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Jordan Ennis Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Devin Tyler Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Raoul Eno Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Karli Drye Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Marrin ONeal Social Science
University College
Freshman Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Hailey Holt Religious Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Rosie Luviano-Chavez Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Jp Starling II General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Statesville NC 28677 Iredell