Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Brandon Edgell Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Oak Island NC 28465 Brunswick
Charly Fischl Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Bolivia NC 28422 Brunswick
Zachary Fowler Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Bolivia NC 28422 Brunswick
Ivy Fischl Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Bolivia NC 28422 Brunswick
Will Long Communic, Public Relations
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Belville NC 28451 Brunswick
Steven Mathias History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Southport NC 28461 Brunswick
Amanda Jacobs Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Shallotte NC 28470 Brunswick
Greysen Freeze Undecided
University College
Freshman Southport NC 28461 Brunswick
Ray Kunze Fermentation Sciences
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Leland NC 28451 Brunswick
Madison Thompson Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior Southport NC 28461 Brunswick
Sophia Dettore Recording and Production
Hayes School of Music
Junior Leland NC 28451 Brunswick
Sidney McKeithan Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Southport NC 28461 Brunswick
Judah Cooper Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Colin Abernathy Electronic Media/Broadcasting
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Asheville NC 28803 Buncombe
Ty Degeal Construction Management
University College
Sophomore Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Henry Callahan Theatre Design/Technology
University College
Freshman Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
Holden Cotzin Tech, Engineering & Design Ed
Reich College of Education
Senior Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Nevae Younts Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Jack Hellums IV Digital Marketing
University College
Sophomore Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
Roan Flanagan Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Murdoch Wiprut Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Fletcher NC 28732 Buncombe
Kimberly Carter Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
River Robertson Undecided
University College
Freshman Asheville NC 28801 Buncombe
Shyla Neri Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Weaverville NC 28787 Buncombe
Jagger Pruett Accounting
University College
Freshman Weaverville NC 28787 Buncombe
Kathleen Kennerly Print / Packaging Production
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Asheville NC 28803 Buncombe
Leah Vinson Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Ryan Ayachi Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
John Orsban Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Fairview NC 28730 Buncombe
Evan Cammisa Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Biltmore Lake NC 28715 Buncombe
Austin Keever Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Leicester NC 28748 Buncombe
Cord Doss American Politics
University College
Freshman Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
Tyler Solesbee Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Fairview NC 28730 Buncombe
Nathan Gates Jr. Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Ella Pruitt Finance and Banking
University College
Freshman Leicester NC 28748 Buncombe
Nikolas Mihalik Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior Asheville NC 28803 Buncombe
Allie Dotson Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Luz Hernandez Funes Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior Asheville NC 28803 Buncombe
Brooklynn Hamlin Advertising
University College
Freshman Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Otto Smith Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Freshman Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Finn O'Hara Certified Chemist
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Fairview NC 28730 Buncombe
Cole Blake Accounting
Walker College of Business
Junior Asheville NC 28803 Buncombe
Maureen Husted Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Mills River NC 28759 Buncombe
Izzy Fanning-Wilson General Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Leicester NC 28748 Buncombe
Emily Carver Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Weaverville NC 28787 Buncombe
Aidan Lindsey Architectural Tech & Design
University College
Freshman Asheville NC 28801 Buncombe
Morgan Robinson Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Beatrix Johnson Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
Kelsey Walker Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior Swannanoa NC 28778 Buncombe
Elijah Keith Dietetics
University College
Freshman Barnardsville NC 28709 Buncombe