Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Patricia Izquierdo Garcia Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28262 Mecklenburg
Beatrix Johnson Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
Daniella Johnston Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Kernersville NC 27284 Forsyth
Regan Kaeding Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27612 Wake
Josh Kirby Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Cramerton NC 28032 Gaston
Emily Koehler Earth Systems Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Belmont NC 28012 Gaston
Bryce Kotson Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Ray Kunze Fermentation Sciences
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Leland NC 28451 Brunswick
Emma Logeson Film Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cary NC 27519 Wake
Jacob Lowe Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Lowgap NC 27024 Surry
Polly Lumelsky Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28270 Mecklenburg
Isaac Maling Life Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Hannah Miller Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Anthony Mills Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mocksville NC 27028 Davie
Eli Niederman Automation and Instrumentation
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Skylar Oliver Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Amelia Pollard Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Sneads Ferry NC 28460 Onslow
Timothy Pridgen Jr. American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Alex Puerto Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Morrisville NC 27560 Wake
Bella Revel Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Flat Rock NC 28731 Henderson
Alex Richards Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Jacksonville NC 28546 Onslow
Jordan Riley Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Elle Sawyer Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Carolina Beach NC 28428 New Hanover
Zak Abboud Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Hudson NC 28638 Caldwell
Alex Shore Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28214 Mecklenburg
Aidan Simpson Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cary NC 27519 Wake
Emma Augustson Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Salisbury NC 28146 Rowan
Addison Baker Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Cary NC 27519 Wake
Parker Smith Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Molly Spruill American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Clyde NC 28721 Haywood
Jakon Stanley Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Wilkesboro NC 28697 Wilkes
Libby Bell Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Blaine Sullivan Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Eva Swartz Sustainability
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Bluemont VA 20135
Tiffany Tapanes Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Todd NC 28684 Watauga
Beck Tolle General Mathematics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Kernersville NC 27284 Forsyth
Parker Brooks Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Durham NC 27713 Durham
Ashley Vause History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Kinston NC 28504 Lenoir
Alec Via Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Belmont NC 28012 Gaston
Hannah Wallace Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Hillsborough NC 27278 Orange
Kimberly Carter Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Olivia Cassese Multidisciplinary
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Reilly Weicht Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Brianna White Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Cary NC 27519 Wake
Hunter Clark Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Marion NC 28752 McDowell
Kyleigh Whitney Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Hayesville NC 28904 Clay
Jacob Williams Natural Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Wilmington NC 28411 New Hanover
Xander Williams Life Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Pfafftown NC 27040 Forsyth
Emily Crane Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Winston Salem NC 27106 Forsyth
Bella Czarnik Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Southern Pines NC 28387 Moore