Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Grayson Von Bruening Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Savannah GA 31410 019
Zoe Burgess Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Dacula GA 30019
Grace Barrett Undecided
University College
Sophomore Alpharetta GA 30004
Owen Gavlak Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Atlanta GA 30338
Jenna Hosmer Communication Studies
University College
Sophomore Alpharetta GA 30004
Patrick Connors Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Alpharetta GA 30005
Lynly Gayle Psychology
University College
Sophomore Marietta GA 30064
Luke Lewis Studio Art
University College
Sophomore Monroe GA 30655
Roen Christen Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Rome GA 30165
Bryce Wible Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Newnan GA 30263
Walker Hailey Product Design
University College
Junior Atlanta GA 30318
Carson Long Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Lawrenceville GA 30045
Stella Crane Social Science
University College
Sophomore Roswell GA 30075
Ambry Lucas Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Senoia GA 30276
Caroline Davis International Business
University College
Sophomore Bishop GA 30621
Daniel Stubbs Jr. Environmental Eco & Policy
University College
Sophomore Atlanta GA 30342
Kevin Austin Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Sophomore Atlanta GA 30341
Molly Peisner Anthropology
University College
Freshman Decatur GA 30030
Adam Smalley Furniture Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Peachtree Corners GA 30092
Corryn Heath Communication Sci & Disorders
University College
Sophomore Suwanee GA 30024
Dodge Hill Fine Arts Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Avondale Estates GA 30002
Allison Kitchens Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Alpharetta GA 30004
Ingrid Albertson Gender, Women's &Sexuality Stu
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Canton GA 30114 020
Macy Hamby Undecided
University College
Sophomore Ellijay GA 30536
Nadiyah Byard Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Williamson GA 30292
Kate Presley Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Flowery Branch GA 30542
Griffin Scroggs General Management
University College
Junior Grayson GA 30017
Casey Singley Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Atlanta GA 30338
Grace Fox Outdoor Experiential Education
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Cedar Rapids IA 52403
Quinten Kupka Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Coralville IA 52241
Ryan Jones Construction Management
University College
Freshman Germantown Hills IL 61548
Michael Leone Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Chicago IL 60613
Emma Silk Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Lindenhurst IL 60046
Avery Boeche Human Resources
University College
Sophomore Buffalo Grove IL 60089
Lucy Darling Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Mundelein IL 60060
Kelsey Landgraf Natural Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Gurnee IL 60031
Brandon Attea Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Glenview IL 60025
Alexes Koenig Nursing
University College
Sophomore Cary IL 60013
Leiana Santoro Paleontology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Carol Stream IL 60188
Chad Bellis Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Junior Bloomington IL 61701
Teresa Morozin Environmental Studies
University College
Sophomore Libertyville IL 60048
Ashley Gerth Veterinary Technology
University College
Freshman Pekin IN 47165
Logan Seiler Sociology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Zionsville IN 46077
Ella Hardin Nursing
University College
Sophomore Zionsville IN 46077
Jordan Luker Electronic Media/Broadcasting
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Carmel IN 46074
Keira Trupp Pre-Professional Legal Studies
University College
Sophomore Topeka KS 66611
Livia Barbre Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Leawood KS 66206
Marley Kahle Nursing
University College
Junior Crestwood KY 40014
Emma Pack Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Glasgow KY 42141
Ashley Bigelow Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Danville KY 40422