Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Raquel Acevedo Family and Child Studies
Reich College of Education
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Lise Boekaar Economics
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Groningen XX 9721
Grace Matthews Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Race Eisen Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Clayton Forsten General Management
Walker College of Business
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Camille Tobey Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Austin Andrews Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Ellie Bussey Philosophy
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Emma Meeks Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Daniela Castro Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Kacie Deyle Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Henriette Stegen Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Laatzen XX 30880
Lauren Lever Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Grace Ball General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Landon Johnson Nursing
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Emilie Sexton Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Grady Vardeman Community Regional Global Dev
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Cayden Dally Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Jackson Bilbro Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Alex Neal Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Kearneysville WV 25430 900
Ann Korwan Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Charleston WV 25314
Robert Hamrick III Earth Systems Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charleston WV 25314
Samuel Sizick Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Morgantown WV 26501
Angela Russo Marketing & Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charleston WV 25314
Brooke Shumaker Biology
University College
Sophomore Kansasville WI 53139
Miranda Cecsarini Outdoor Experiential Education
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Milwaukee WI 53217
Erik Olson Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Madison WI 53718
Gunnar Schumacher Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Frederic WI 54837 075
Crimson Reifenstuhl English, Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Friendship WI 53934
Lexi Bugajski Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore New Berlin WI 53151
Drew Moseley Business
University College
Freshman Oak Harbor WA 98277
Brooke Demerath Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior Kenmore WA 98028
Alexis Limlaw-Sicard Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Newport VT 05855
Maddy Stowe Int'l & Comparative Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Weybridge VT 05753
Mckenna Phelps Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Gainesville VA 20155
Nolan Rayl Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Henrico VA 23229
Kari Rogerson Human Services
University College
Sophomore Glen Allen VA 23059
Cleo Stephenson Studio Art
University College
Sophomore Abingdon VA 24211 094
Will Brewer Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Williamsburg VA 23188
Elan Hess Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Machipongo VA 23405 066
Nicholas Stalley Construction Management
University College
Sophomore Midlothian VA 23112
William Griffiths Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Newport News VA 23601
Stella Hopkins Recording and Production
Hayes School of Music
Junior Blacksburg VA 24060 062
Emily Soto Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Fairfax VA 22032
Luke Ramos General Geography
University College
Sophomore Virginia Beach VA 23464
Bailey Cannon Criminal Justice
University College
Sophomore Winchester VA 22601
Madison Riley Communication Sci & Disorders
University College
Sophomore Chesapeake VA 23322
Natara Dulaney Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Culpeper VA 22701
Owen Long Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Goochland VA 23063
Tucker Shannon Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Afton VA 22920