Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Erik Rodriguez Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Cooper Wright General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Emily Sherman Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Grace Matthews Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Matt Adkins Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Ellie Bussey Philosophy
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Carson Bahr Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Ethan Currie Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Chris Gruener Management
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Patrick Jackson Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Mollie Lapre Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Charles Bell Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Justin Blanton Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Jackson Leatherman Geology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Saanichton FR V8M 1
Drew Moseley Business
University College
Freshman Oak Harbor WA 98277
Brooke Demerath Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior Kenmore WA 98028
Bonnie Brockway Global Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Salem OR 97306
Lise Boekaar Economics
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Groningen XX 9721
Kennedy Upshire Communication, Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Rancho Murieta CA 95683
Cash McVay German
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Santa Ana CA 92705 068
Anna Summers Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Ladera Ranch CA 92694 068
Steven Ramsey Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Las Vegas NV 89103
Nicholas Grizales Geographic Information Systems
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Colorado Springs CO 80925
Alex Sanchez Literary Studies
University College
Freshman Denver CO 80222 060
Emma Ammons Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Aurora CO 80015
Tanner Nelson Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Universal City TX 78148
Fayth Witthoft Computer Information Systems
University College
Freshman Dayton TX 77535 999
Zahn Coakley General Management
University College
Sophomore Arlington TX 76001
Olivia Miller Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mineola TX 75773
Abby Bellamy Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Winnsboro TX 75494
Jilian Schulte Environmental Geology
University College
Sophomore Rockwall TX 75032
Alena Gage Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Rockwall TX 75032
Ella Escobar Innovation & Entrepreneurship
University College
Sophomore Flower Mound TX 75028
Zech Payne Forensic Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Guthrie OK 73044
Charlotte Fuselier Int'l & Comparative Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Baton Rouge LA 70808
Gracyn Pope General Marketing
University College
Sophomore Denham Springs LA 70726
Devon Langfeldt Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Elkhorn NE 68022
Keira Trupp Pre-Professional Legal Studies
University College
Sophomore Topeka KS 66611
Livia Barbre Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Leawood KS 66206
Chad Bellis Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Junior Bloomington IL 61701
Ryan Jones Construction Management
University College
Freshman Germantown Hills IL 61548
Michael Leone Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Chicago IL 60613
Leiana Santoro Paleontology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Carol Stream IL 60188
Avery Boeche Human Resources
University College
Sophomore Buffalo Grove IL 60089
Lucy Darling Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Mundelein IL 60060
Teresa Morozin Environmental Studies
University College
Sophomore Libertyville IL 60048
Emma Silk Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Lindenhurst IL 60046
Kelsey Landgraf Natural Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Gurnee IL 60031
Brandon Attea Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Glenview IL 60025
Alexes Koenig Nursing
University College
Sophomore Cary IL 60013