Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Elan Hess Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Machipongo VA 23405 066
Maddie Scopelliti Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Palmyra VA 22963 900
Erik Olson Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Madison WI 53718
Blythe Ransdell Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Fuquay Varina NC 27526 Wake
Nora Stewart Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Haymarket VA 20169
Thornton Gentry Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Pomaria SC 29126
Noah Clay Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Lenoir NC 28645 Caldwell
Colin Masci Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Andrew Pierce Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior High Point NC 27265 Guilford
Aidan Mason Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28208 Mecklenburg
Alex Smith Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Winston Salem NC 27107 Forsyth
Alex Huffman Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Evan Guiney Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Charlotte NC 28203 Mecklenburg
Morgan Barber Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Lexington NC 27295 Davidson
George Binkley Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Winston Salem NC 27104 Forsyth
Charlie Bourne Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Chapel Hill NC 27516 Orange
Peter Legrand Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Monroe NC 28110 Union
Henry Baker Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior West End NC 27376 Moore
Jackie Paul Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Kevin Austin Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Sophomore Atlanta GA 30341
Alissa Odom Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Kate Kissinger Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28209 Mecklenburg
Grady Isaacs Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Aura Cochran Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Sophomore Belmont NC 28012 Gaston
Madeline Gartland Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Anna Mae Black Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Abbey Mcelveen Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Sophomore Mount Pleasant SC 29464
Carmen Ahlberg Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Michael Reese Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Kelli Howard Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Greer SC 29651
William Surratt American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Clemmons NC 27012 Davidson
Anne McLoughlin American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Hampstead NC 28443 Pender
Ian Fowler American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Henry Jonas American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28226 Mecklenburg
Savannah Raley American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Avenue MD 20609
Bryson Weaver IV American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Cary NC 27511 Wake
Nicole Tran American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28214 Mecklenburg
Smith Warren American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Winston Salem NC 27101 Forsyth
Emma Cerow American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Noah Derucher American Politics
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27617 Wake
Aidan Beauregard American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Chapel Hill NC 27516 Chatham
Cord Doss American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
Zahira Villa American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Thomasville NC 27360 Davidson
Taylor Womble American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Leland NC 28451 Brunswick
Cajes Pitts American Politics
University College
Sophomore Weaverville NC 28787 Buncombe
Collin Stanford Anthropology
University College
Senior Gerton NC 28735 Henderson
Michelle Crawford Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Timothy Dean II Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Brier Ward Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Smithfield NC 27577 Johnston
Abby-Jo Stewart Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Rocky Mount NC 27801 Edgecombe