Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Josh Wintermute Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Connor Gahagan Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Lucy Cardenas Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28278 Mecklenburg
Nick White Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Creedmoor NC 27522 Granville
Samuel Sirianna Sustainable Technology
University College
Freshman Franklinton NC 27525 Franklin
Mika Willis Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Cary NC 27519 Wake
Michael Worley Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Raleigh NC 27612 Wake
Jacob Calder Sustainable Technology
University College
Freshman Winterville NC 28590 Pitt
Josh Willoughby Sustainable Technology
University College
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Seth Johnson Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Blacksburg VA 24060
Tucker Shannon Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Afton VA 22920
Taylor Borders Sustainable Business
University College
Junior Burgaw NC 28425 Pender
Mya Engle Sustainable Business
University College
Freshman Hampstead NC 28443 Pender
Grace Spears Sr. Sustainable Business
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Midland NC 28107 Cabarrus
Lulu Kenworthy Sustainable Business
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Joshua Derienzo Sustainable Business
Walker College of Business
Senior Charlotte NC 28278 Mecklenburg
Mei Beaudoin Sustainable Business
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Hickory NC 28602 Catawba
Drew Daniel Sustainable Business
Walker College of Business
Junior Franklinton NC 27525 Granville
Ayden (AJ) Johnson Sustainable Business
University College
Freshman Hickory NC 28602 Catawba
Bella Pavia Sustainable Business
University College
Freshman Mooresville NC 28115 Iredell
Carter Minton Sustainable Business
University College
Freshman North Wilkesboro NC 28659 Wilkes
Carter Simpson Sustainable Business
University College
Freshman Warrenton VA 20187
Evan Steiger Sustainable Business
University College
Freshman Vale NC 28168 Lincoln
Nolan Tournet Sustainable Business
University College
Freshman Matthews NC 28104 Union
Cole Schoolcraft Sustainable Business
University College
Freshman Matthews NC 28105 Mecklenburg
Logan Craig Sustainable Business
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Stanley NC 28164 Lincoln
Anna Conahan Sustainable Business
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Greensboro NC 27410 Guilford
Will Spears Sustainable Building Systems
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Skylar Miller Sustainable Building Systems
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Fuquay Varina NC 27526 Wake
Chloe Young Sustainable Building Systems
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Falls Church VA 22046
Holden Weatherford Sustainable Building Systems
University College
Freshman Rutherfordton NC 28139 Rutherford
Brody Neal Sustainable Building Systems
University College
Sophomore Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Emily Meintzer Sustainable Building Systems
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Hampstead NC 28443 Pender
John West Sustainable Building Systems
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Seth Arquiett Sustainable Building Systems
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Apex NC 27539 Wake
Caleb Engel Sustainable Building Systems
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Hillsborough NC 27278 Orange
Eva Swartz Sustainability
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Bluemont VA 20135
Colin Seifert Sustainability
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Heather Adamsky Sustainability
University College
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27603 Wake
Erin Shu Sustainability
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Clemmons NC 27012 Forsyth
Spencer Henry Sustainability
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Zach Crawford Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Kings Mountain NC 28086 Cleveland
Blake Osborn Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Carrollton VA 23314
Max Benfield Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Greensboro NC 27455 Guilford
Kevin Dumser Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Charlotte NC 28226 Mecklenburg
Parker Nelson Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Winston Salem NC 27106 Forsyth
Allison Beard Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Maiden NC 28650 Catawba
Caroline Hise Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Brentwood TN 37027
Trace Grissom III Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior State Road NC 28676 Surry
Brenna Dolan Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Apex NC 27539 Wake