Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Diana Beltran Mejia Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Mount Juliet TN 37122 098
Riley Collins Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Franklin TN 37069
Devin Diller Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Gallatin TN 37066
Zander Guay Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Brentwood TN 37027
Cole Becker Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Brentwood TN 37027
Matthew Morgan Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Mobile AL 36605
Jake Andrews Interior Design
University College
Sophomore Gulf Shores AL 36542
Haley Childress Music Therapy
University College
Sophomore Daphne AL 36527
Raya Pollender Health Care Management
University College
Sophomore Dothan AL 36301
Caroline Scott Life Science
University College
Sophomore Mentone AL 35984
Karon White Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Madison AL 35757 057
Noelle Zarnesky Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Athens AL 35613 057
Gigi Griggs Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Athens AL 35613
Walker Wilson Supply Chain Management
University College
Sophomore Mountain Brk AL 35243
Ryan Tofil Construction Management
University College
Freshman Vestavia AL 35226
Ethan Cox Social Work
University College
Sophomore Mountain Brk AL 35213
Allison Abel Biology
University College
Sophomore Birmingham AL 35209
Will Miller Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Shelby AL 35143
Joshua Heald Accounting
University College
Sophomore Indian Springs AL 35124
Nick Siringo Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Port Saint Lucie FL 34986
Caroline McLaughlin Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt
Walker College of Business
Junior Windermere FL 34786 068
Laura Bogdanski Outdoor Experiential Education
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Palm Harbor FL 34685
Sullivan Hay Construction Management
University College
Sophomore Arcadia FL 34266
Kalvin Schultz Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Ellenton FL 34222
Andrew Dudas Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Bradenton FL 34211
Quinn Campbell Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Fort Myers FL 33912 053
Hannah McChesney Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Lakeland FL 33805 075
Sophia Sosa Undecided
University College
Sophomore Saint Petersburg FL 33704
Joshua Pollard Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Wesley Chapel FL 33543
Lucy Jacobowitz Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boynton Beach FL 33473
Kaitlyn Camicia Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Lake Worth FL 33467
Maxim Timperman Innovation & Entrepreneurship
University College
Freshman Jupiter FL 33458 058
Sarah Martin Environmental Studies
University College
Sophomore Sunrise FL 33351
Kyle Goldstein General Management
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Weston FL 33327
Milena Garcia-Carrillo Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Miami FL 33133
Amelia Sampson Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Coral Springs FL 33076
Dillon Moquin Risk Management and Insurance
University College
Sophomore Pompano Beach FL 33069
Emma Duncan Undecided
University College
Sophomore Miramar FL 33029
Cassie Hartmann Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Hollywood FL 33026
Sylvia Metcalfe International Business
Walker College of Business
Junior Vero Beach FL 32966
Jillian Jeffers General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Oviedo FL 32765
Mallory Parsell Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Debary FL 32713
Ali Ayres Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Winter Springs FL 32708
Joshua Linville Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior Tallahassee FL 32317
Brenna Dold Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Tallahassee FL 32312
Katelyn Bange Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Tallahassee FL 32308
Peri Tippins Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Saint Johns FL 32259
Faithe Johnson Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Jacksonville FL 32207
Mary Nowicki Studio Art
University College
Sophomore Jacksonville FL 32205
Hayden Joiner Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Saint Augustine FL 32095