Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Grace Ball General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Ella Wise Human Services
University College
Freshman Grove City PA 16127
Zoey Shekitka History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Columbia SC 29205
Owen Replogle Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Bloomfield Hills MI 48302
Conor Mattox Outdoor Experiential Education
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Raya Pollender Health Care Management
University College
Sophomore Dothan AL 36301
Sam Sipling History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Alpharetta GA 30022
Jenna Hosmer Communication Studies
University College
Sophomore Alpharetta GA 30004
James David II Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Lexington SC 29072
Chris Gruener Management
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Lauren Lever Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Patrick Jackson Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Kenzi Miller Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Henriette Stegen Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Laatzen XX 30880
Devin Diller Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Gallatin TN 37066
Grace Cannone History
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Pittsburgh PA 15228
Connor Johnson Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Alpharetta GA 30022
Mason Fisher Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Ashely Bohlin Communication, Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Stanfordville NY 12581
Charlee Domitrovits Recreation & Park Management
University College
Sophomore New Paltz NY 12561
Jake Andrews Interior Design
University College
Sophomore Gulf Shores AL 36542
Tori Hyten Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior APO AE 09112
Jackson Bilbro Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Nicholas Lane Bus, Marketing & Entrepren Ed
Reich College of Education
Junior Albany GA 31721
Matthew Morgan Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Mobile AL 36605
Nick Siringo Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Port Saint Lucie FL 34986
Sam Mcdonald Recording and Production
Hayes School of Music
Senior Fort Mill SC 29715
Ty Peterson Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Daniel Island SC 29492
Savannah Steinberg Interior Design
University College
Sophomore Decatur GA 30033
Makayla Mulholland Finance and Banking
University College
Sophomore Cheswick PA 15024
Patrick Sandy Risk Management and Insurance
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Samantha Canto Print / Packaging Production
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Nashua NH 03064
Rebecca Dawnkaski Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Williamsburg VA 23188
Josh Willoughby Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Owen Cheek Physical Sciences
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Greenville SC 29615
Alyssa Adams Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Junior Coopersburg PA 18036
Nolan Rayl Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Henrico VA 23229
Ben Mone Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior Roanoke VA 24018
Josiah Wyatt Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Buford GA 30518
Ryan Witt Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Alana Jones Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior York SC 29745
Kevin Knight Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mount Pleasant SC 29466
Ella Hardin Nursing
University College
Sophomore Zionsville IN 46077
Abbey Mcelveen Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Sophomore Mount Pleasant SC 29464
Nick Spiers Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Lucy Jacobowitz Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boynton Beach FL 33473
Ashley Gerth Veterinary Technology
University College
Freshman Pekin IN 47165
Kaylin Ramirez General Management
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Sam Baechli Interior Design
University College
Sophomore Riva MD 21140
Natalie Thompson Dietetics
University College
Sophomore Greer SC 29650