Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Olivia Johnson Public Relations
University College
Sophomore Fort Mill SC 29708
Hannah Runkle Electronic Media/Broadcasting
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Fort Mill SC 29708
Presley Mettler Instrument/Violin
Hayes School of Music
Junior Charleston SC 29414
Ethan Shoemaker General Management
University College
Freshman Westminster SC 29693
Emily Holmes Dewey Instrument/Tuba
Hayes School of Music
Senior Greer SC 29650
Sage Tupper Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Summerville SC 29483
Owen Cheek Physical Sciences
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Greenville SC 29615
Jonathan Burgess Music Therapy
University College
Sophomore Taylors SC 29687
Dylan Butler Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Fort Mill SC 29708
Katrina Nilles Commercial Recreation & Touris
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Clover SC 29710
Max Weekes Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Greenville SC 29605
Max Drag Construction Management
University College
Sophomore Chapin SC 29036
Darcy Sluder Marketing and Promotion
Hayes School of Music
Junior Lexington SC 29072
Avery Bryant Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Greenville SC 29615
Olivia Koss Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Lexington SC 29072
Roman Seifert Biochemistry
University College
Freshman Mount Pleasant SC 29466
Mallory Alexander Fermentation Sciences
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charleston SC 29412
Matthew Prosser Commercial Recreation & Touris
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Murrells Inlet SC 29576
Effie Horvath Commercial Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Walterboro SC 29488
Anna Nisoff-Bader Dietetics
University College
Sophomore Greer SC 29650
Ava Melendez Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Columbia SC 29206
Abigail Turner General Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Junior Spartanburg SC 29301
Nevan Wijaya Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Hanahan SC 29410
Christian Liebert Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior Chapin SC 29036
JT Sowell Exercise Science
University College
Freshman West Columbia SC 29172
Zoey Shekitka History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Columbia SC 29205
Claire Hawkins Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Prosperity SC 29127
Sam Mcdonald Recording and Production
Hayes School of Music
Senior Fort Mill SC 29715
Mary Kendrick Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Greer SC 29651
Alana Jones Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior York SC 29745
Anna Struve Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt
Walker College of Business
Senior Fort Mill SC 29708
Molly Mau General Curriculum K-12
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Bluffton SC 29910 007
Abbey Mcelveen Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Sophomore Mount Pleasant SC 29464
Alyssa Bonarrigo Electronic Media/Broadcasting
University College
Sophomore Greenville SC 29615
Alexandra Brand Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mount Pleasant SC 29466
Margo Smith Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Mc Clellanville SC 29458
Lillian Woodlief Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Mount Pleasant SC 29466
Hannah Wardzinski Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Fort Mill SC 29708
Bise Blevins Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Fort Mill SC 29708
Logan Bowen Family and Child Studies
Reich College of Education
Senior Central SC 29630 900
Lou Lou Hall Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior York SC 29745
Jake Barraza Geography
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mount Pleasant SC 29466
Sydney Branham Human Services
University College
Sophomore Lexington SC 29072
Kelli Howard Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Greer SC 29651
Thornton Gentry Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Pomaria SC 29126
Isabel Johnson Nursing
University College
Sophomore Spartanburg SC 29302
McCall Hope Political Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Spartanburg SC 29302
Ty Peterson Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Daniel Island SC 29492
J'Mani Ingram Professional Studies
University College
Senior North Augusta SC 29860
Dalton Leonhardt Print / Packaging Production
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Columbia SC 29201