Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Emma Greer General Curriculum K-12
Reich College of Education
Junior Ponte Vedra Beach FL 32082
Charleston Helms Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Ponte Vedra Beach FL 32082
Alaina Hamernik Communication Sci & Disorders
University College
Sophomore Ponte Vedra Beach FL 32082
Mary Biagini Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Fernandina Beach FL 32034
Katelyn Chavis Communic, Public Relations
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Lake City FL 32025
Henry Ellington Supply Chain Management
University College
Sophomore Columbus GA 31904
Maggie Mae Heitmueller Commercial Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Midland GA 31820
Nicholas Lane Bus, Marketing & Entrepren Ed
Reich College of Education
Junior Albany GA 31721
Garrett Hannick Instrumental Music Education
Hayes School of Music
Senior Woodbine GA 31569 015
Grayson Von Bruening Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Savannah GA 31410 019
Henriette Stegen Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Laatzen XX 30880
Keegan Carter Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Evans GA 30809
Jayden Barnes Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Evans GA 30809
Adelle Hayes Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Watkinsville GA 30677
Luke Lewis Studio Art
University College
Sophomore Monroe GA 30655
Caroline Davis International Business
University College
Sophomore Bishop GA 30621
Reyna Lofton Human Services
University College
Sophomore Hoschton GA 30548 050
Kate Presley Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Flowery Branch GA 30542
Macy Hamby Undecided
University College
Sophomore Ellijay GA 30536
Ethan Harris Sustainability
University College
Sophomore Dawsonville GA 30534
Caroline Laschinger Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Sugar Hill GA 30518
Josiah Wyatt Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Buford GA 30518
Elle Walker Social Work
University College
Sophomore Atlanta GA 30345
Daniel Stubbs Jr. Environmental Eco & Policy
University College
Sophomore Atlanta GA 30342
Kevin Austin Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Sophomore Atlanta GA 30341
Claire Varino Graphic Design
University College
Sophomore Atlanta GA 30341
Meredith Massey Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Atlanta GA 30338
Casey Singley Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Atlanta GA 30338
Owen Gavlak Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Atlanta GA 30338
Kyle Cumming General Marketing
University College
Freshman Atlanta GA 30328
Bo Maiellaro Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Atlanta GA 30324
Walker Hailey Product Design
University College
Junior Atlanta GA 30318
Nadiyah Byard Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Williamson GA 30292
Olivia Cook Professional Studies
University College
Junior Sharpsburg GA 30277
Ambry Lucas Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Senoia GA 30276
Bryce Wible Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Newnan GA 30263
Ella Spears Elementary Education
University College
Sophomore Brooks GA 30205
Rylan Haskett Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior Woodstock GA 30188 020
Roen Christen Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Rome GA 30165
Ethan Grant Environmental Eco & Policy
Walker College of Business
Junior Canton GA 30115 020
Maya Tongue Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Canton GA 30115 020
Ingrid Albertson Gender, Women's &Sexuality Stu
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Canton GA 30114 020
Cayden Sweatt Construction Management
University College
Sophomore Bremen GA 30110
Adam Smalley Furniture Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Peachtree Corners GA 30092
Ben Pipitone Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Roswell GA 30075
Amelia Barwick General Geography
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Roswell GA 30075
Stella Crane Social Science
University College
Sophomore Roswell GA 30075
Lilly Wood Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Marietta GA 30067
Lynly Gayle Psychology
University College
Sophomore Marietta GA 30064
Carson Long Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Lawrenceville GA 30045