Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Casey Hiser Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Benson NC 27504 Johnston
James Hiser Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Benson NC 27504 Johnston
Ashlyn Creech General Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Benson NC 27504 Johnston
Maria Stanfield Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Benson NC 27504 Johnston
Lucas Parente Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Benson NC 27504 Johnston
Danielle Anglin Earth/Environ Science, Sec Ed
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Benson NC 27504 Harnett
Evangeline Kirvan General Management
University College
Sophomore Bethesda MD 20814 062
Kyler Hill Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Beulaville NC 28518 Duplin
Nina Burnworth Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt
University College
Freshman Biltmore Lake NC 28715 Buncombe
Allison Abel Biology
University College
Sophomore Birmingham AL 35209
Jasmine Jaimes-Parra Nursing
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Biscoe NC 27209 Montgomery
Caroline Davis International Business
University College
Sophomore Bishop GA 30621
Della McEntire Earth Systems Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Liefke Carwyn English, Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Bella Migyanka Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Morgan Robinson Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Chris Hollowell East Asian Languages &Cultures
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Stella Hopkins Recording and Production
Hayes School of Music
Junior Blacksburg VA 24060 062
Owen Replogle Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Bloomfield Hills MI 48302
Emma von Moeller General Marketing
University College
Sophomore Bloomfield Hills MI 48304
Chad Bellis Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Junior Bloomington IL 61701
Hunter Tyler Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Blounts Creek NC 27814 Beaufort
Makena Cook Graphic Design
University College
Sophomore Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Conrad Taylor Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Victoria Cool Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Jillian Russert Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Mark Patz Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Abe Bachman Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Macon Hollars Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Alexandra Drobner Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Calvin Bozeman Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Griffin Johnson Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Scottie Huger III Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Ford Layman Commercial Recreation & Touris
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Molly Mau General Curriculum K-12
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Bluffton SC 29910 007
Sofi Lopez Mayorga Psychology
University College
Sophomore Bogotá, D.C. XX 11101
Riley Tuckmantel Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boiling Springs SC 29316
Jenna Timmerman Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Bolivia NC 28422 Brunswick
Ivy Fischl Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Bolivia NC 28422 Brunswick
Gray Peterson II Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Bolivia NC 28422 Brunswick
Will Sebastian Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Senior Boomer NC 28606 Wilkes
Andrew Ridgell Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Senior Boomer NC 28606 Wilkes
Lillie Faw Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boomer NC 28606 Wilkes
Kate Tuberty Life Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Brittney Woolbright Music Therapy
Hayes School of Music
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Jacob Burgess Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Em Barringer Religious Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Salem Smyth Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Finley Dixon Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Zoe Bokavich Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga