Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Lillian Woodlief Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Mount Pleasant SC 29466
Nevan Wijaya Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Hanahan SC 29410
Sydney Branham Human Services
University College
Sophomore Lexington SC 29072
Kameron Behr Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Lexington SC 29072
Isabel Johnson Nursing
University College
Sophomore Spartanburg SC 29302
Michael Quinn Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Pawleys Island SC 29585
Claire Hawkins Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Prosperity SC 29127
Kylee Hopwood General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Conway SC 29526
J'Mani Ingram Professional Studies
University College
Senior North Augusta SC 29860
Mary Kendrick Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Greer SC 29651
Anna Struve Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt
Walker College of Business
Senior Fort Mill SC 29708
Jordan Sapp Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Easley SC 29642
Jakin Arnold Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Spartanburg SC 29301
Issy Saavedra Instrument/Cello
University College
Sophomore Seneca SC 29672
Shelby Arnold Instrumental Music Education
Hayes School of Music
Junior Spartanburg SC 29302
Dylan Bristow Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Murrells Inlet SC 29576
Riley Tuckmantel Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boiling Springs SC 29316
Taylor Fox Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Easley SC 29642 901
Lou Lou Hall Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior York SC 29745
Savannah Oakes Nursing
University College
Sophomore Greer SC 29651
Mason McCaffety Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Fort Mill SC 29707
Hannah Runkle Electronic Media/Broadcasting
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Fort Mill SC 29708
Ella Moore Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Chapin SC 29036
Max Kutter Fermentation Sciences
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Bristol RI 02809
Sam Hvizdos Communication, Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior North Smithfield RI 02896
Cassidy Lamoureux Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Woonsocket RI 02895
Alyssa Adams Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Junior Coopersburg PA 18036
Ava Beamesderfer Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore York PA 17404
Meagan Crawford Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Export PA 15632
Grant Lannert Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Lewisburg PA 17837 090
Brandon Miller Sustainable Technology
University College
Sophomore Swarthmore PA 19081
Ella Wise Human Services
University College
Freshman Grove City PA 16127
Billy Sommers III Accounting
University College
Sophomore Valencia PA 16059
Kayla Leo-Stokes Social Science
University College
Sophomore Exeter PA 18643
Taylor Lilley Commercial Photography
University College
Freshman Venetia PA 15367 094
Joelle Gantert Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Allentown PA 18106
Madelyn Loftis Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Lititz PA 17543
Alyssa Blittersdorf Family and Child Studies
Reich College of Education
Junior Kirkwood PA 17536
Madison Henry Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Sarver PA 16055
Jack McGuire Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Havertown PA 19083
Ben Datte Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Downingtown PA 19335
Kelsey Miller Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Coatesville PA 19320
Ava Delarato Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Yardley PA 19067
Tatum Korn Global Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Perkiomenville PA 18074 062
Kyla Frederick Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Green Lane PA 18054
Makayla Mulholland Finance and Banking
University College
Sophomore Cheswick PA 15024
Brynne Dieterle Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Lancaster PA 17601
Casey Tyrrell Communication Sci & Disorders
University College
Sophomore Mechanicsburg PA 17055 026
Ava Stanish Criminal Justice
University College
Sophomore Lafayette Hill PA 19444 062
Thomas Kelley Undecided
University College
Sophomore Valencia PA 16059