Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Carson Long Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Lawrenceville GA 30045
Kaleb Neal Construction Management
University College
Freshman Lawrenceville GA 30044
Savannah Steinberg Interior Design
University College
Sophomore Decatur GA 30033
Molly Peisner Anthropology
University College
Freshman Decatur GA 30030
Risley Smith Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Decatur GA 30030
Cole Westing Paleontology
University College
Sophomore Decatur GA 30030
Joe Pittman III Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Decatur GA 30030
Catherine Breault Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Decatur GA 30030
Corryn Heath Communication Sci & Disorders
University College
Sophomore Suwanee GA 30024
Lauren Griffin Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Suwanee GA 30024 034
Elliott Hall Finance and Banking
University College
Sophomore Alpharetta GA 30022
Luke Ahlin Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Alpharetta GA 30022
Connor Johnson Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Alpharetta GA 30022
Sam Sipling History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Alpharetta GA 30022
Zoe Burgess Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Dacula GA 30019
Griffin Scroggs General Management
University College
Junior Grayson GA 30017
Kyli Greer Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Covington GA 30014
Patrick Connors Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Alpharetta GA 30005
Grace Barrett Undecided
University College
Sophomore Alpharetta GA 30004
Mary Elizabeth Covington Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Alpharetta GA 30004
Jenna Hosmer Communication Studies
University College
Sophomore Alpharetta GA 30004
Allison Kitchens Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Alpharetta GA 30004
Dodge Hill Fine Arts Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Avondale Estates GA 30002
Molly Mau General Curriculum K-12
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Bluffton SC 29910 007
Colton Phares Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Beaufort SC 29907 007
J'Mani Ingram Professional Studies
University College
Senior North Augusta SC 29860
Lou Lou Hall Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior York SC 29745
Alana Jones Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior York SC 29745
Sam Mcdonald Recording and Production
Hayes School of Music
Senior Fort Mill SC 29715
Parker Strandberg Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Fort Mill SC 29715 900
Katrina Nilles Commercial Recreation & Touris
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Clover SC 29710
Bise Blevins Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Fort Mill SC 29708
Anna Struve Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt
Walker College of Business
Senior Fort Mill SC 29708
Dylan Butler Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Fort Mill SC 29708
Hannah Wardzinski Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Fort Mill SC 29708
Katherine Parham Environmental Studies
University College
Sophomore Fort Mill SC 29708
Mckenzie Ferguson Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Fort Mill SC 29708
Olivia Johnson Public Relations
University College
Sophomore Fort Mill SC 29708
Hannah Runkle Electronic Media/Broadcasting
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Fort Mill SC 29708
Mason McCaffety Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Fort Mill SC 29707
Ethan Shoemaker General Management
University College
Freshman Westminster SC 29693
Jonathan Burgess Music Therapy
University College
Sophomore Taylors SC 29687
Megan Stone English, Secondary Education
University College
Sophomore Six Mile SC 29682
Issy Saavedra Instrument/Cello
University College
Sophomore Seneca SC 29672
Savannah Oakes Nursing
University College
Sophomore Greer SC 29651
Kelli Howard Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Greer SC 29651
Mary Kendrick Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Greer SC 29651
Natalie Thompson Dietetics
University College
Sophomore Greer SC 29650
Emily Holmes Dewey Instrument/Tuba
Hayes School of Music
Senior Greer SC 29650
Jacob Steele Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Greer SC 29650