Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Sarah Reimer Gender, Women's &Sexuality Stu
University College
Freshman New Boston NH 3070
Alexander Moore Integrative Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Watkinsville GA 30677
Samantha Canto Print / Packaging Production
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Nashua NH 3064
Macy Hamby Undecided
University College
Freshman Ellijay GA 30536
Josh Hurd Theatre Performance
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Buford GA 30519
Caroline Laschinger Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Sugar Hill GA 30518
Molly Couvillon Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Gainesville GA 30506
Kyla O'Brien Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Atlanta GA 30360
Cymone Rodgers Outdoor Experiential Education
University College
Freshman Atlanta GA 30349
Elle Walker Social Work
University College
Freshman Atlanta GA 30345
Claire Varino Graphic Design
University College
Freshman Atlanta GA 30341
Kevin Austin Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Freshman Atlanta GA 30341
Meredith Massey Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Atlanta GA 30338
Gavin Davis-Hutto Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Atlanta GA 30329
Devon Morain Film Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Brookhaven GA 30319
Sully Jones Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Atlanta GA 30309
Whit Taylor Graphic Design
University College
Freshman Atlanta GA 30307
Connor Vance Commercial Recreation & Touris
University College
Sophomore Atlanta GA 30307
Nadiyah Byard Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Williamson GA 30292
Olivia Cook Professional Studies
University College
Sophomore Sharpsburg GA 30277
Ambry Lucas Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Senoia GA 30276
Rylan Haskett Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Junior Woodstock GA 30188 20
Miles Berry Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Woodstock GA 30188 20
Roen Christen Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Rome GA 30165
Maya Tongue Human Resources
University College
Freshman Canton GA 30115 20
Ethan Grant Environmental Eco & Policy
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Canton GA 30115 20
Flynn Harrod Digital Journalism
University College
Freshman Canton GA 30115 20
Hannah Forbes Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Canton GA 30114 20
Adam Smalley Furniture Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Peachtree Corners GA 30092
Parker Scott Electronic Media/Broadcasting
University College
Freshman Tucker GA 30084
William Newsom Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Roswell GA 30075
Caden Bondurant Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Senior Roswell GA 30075
Ben Pipitone Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Roswell GA 30075
Justin Moore Studio Art
University College
Freshman Roswell GA 30075
Stella Crane Psychology
University College
Freshman Roswell GA 30075
Amelia Barwick General Geography
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Roswell GA 30075
Hailey Klim Psychology
University College
Freshman Marietta GA 30068
Lynly Gayle Psychology
University College
Freshman Marietta GA 30064
Lily Harvey Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Marietta GA 30062
Anna Claire Coley Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Marietta GA 30062
Jayden Bethea Philosophy
University College
Freshman Lawrenceville GA 30045
Eli Weems Cybersecurity
University College
Freshman Cumming GA 30041 34
Jess Kraynak Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Cumming GA 30041 34
Anna Neville Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Cumming GA 30041 34
Colby Mcbride Finance and Banking
University College
Freshman Lithonia GA 30038
Orion Buckley Geology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Decatur GA 30030
Joe Pittman III Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Decatur GA 30030
Risley Smith Communication Sci & Disorders
University College
Freshman Decatur GA 30030
Lauren Griffin Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Suwanee GA 30024 34
Corryn Heath Communication Sci & Disorders
University College
Freshman Suwanee GA 30024