Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Jasmine Jaimes-Parra Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Biscoe NC 27209 Montgomery
Michayla Walker Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Biscoe NC 27209 Montgomery
Sydney Stewart Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Bixby OK 74008
Della McEntire Earth Systems Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Cody Watts Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Roan Flanagan Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Fran Murphy Digital Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Morgan Robinson Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Seth Johnson Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Blacksburg VA 24060
Owen Replogle Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Freshman Bloomfield Hills MI 48302
Chad Bellis Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Bloomington IL 61701
Michael Novacek Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Senior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Cameron Artus International Business
University College
Freshman Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Abe Bachman Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Katie Griffin Theatre Performance
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Griffin Johnson Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Mark Patz Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Conrad Taylor Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Calvin Bozeman Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Megan Helton Outdoor Experiential Education
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Ford Layman Commercial Recreation & Touris
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Makena Cook Graphic Design
University College
Freshman Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Edgar Gonzalez Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Walker College of Business
Senior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Alexandra Drobner Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Victoria Cool Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Eva Swartz Sustainability
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Bluemont VA 20135
Skyleigh Arnold Geographic Information Systems
University College
Freshman Boerne TX 78006
Charly Fischl Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Bolivia NC 28422 Brunswick
Zachary Fowler Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Bolivia NC 28422 Brunswick
Ivy Fischl Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Bolivia NC 28422 Brunswick
Will Sebastian Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior Boomer NC 28606 Wilkes
Dylan Greer General Management
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Boomer NC 28606 Caldwell
Jake DaCosta Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Robert Bosserman Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Evelyn Kline Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Lillie Jamison Criminology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Reilly Weicht Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Sulaiman Hussein Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Anthony Conetta Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Molly Smith Adapted Curriculum K-12
University College
Freshman Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Shannon Casey Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Becca Canipe General Management
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Sylvia Rockman Public Relations
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Ailysa Lee Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Noah Jamison Computer Science
University College
Freshman Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Jessica Gott Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Heidi Cruz-Salazar Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Shaelyn McDonald Film Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Emily Hatcher Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Avery Cannon Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga