Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Wray McDowell Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Shelby NC 28150 Cleveland
Jacob Guffey Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Shelby NC 28152 Cleveland
Zach Walker Mathematics and Science
Reich College of Education
Senior Shelby NC 28152 Cleveland
Rose Tallent Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Shelby NC 28150 Cleveland
Briana Eddings Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Shelby NC 28152 Cleveland
Kevin Sherman Science and Social Studies
Reich College of Education
Senior Shelby NC 28152 Cleveland
Zoey Johnson Individually Designed
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Kings Mountain NC 28086 Cleveland
Caitlin Allen Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Shelby NC 28150 Cleveland
Samuel Thomas Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Shelby NC 28152 Cleveland
Yancey McMurry History
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Lawndale NC 28090 Cleveland
Dj Bagwell Workforce Leadership and Devel
Reich College of Education
Senior Kings Mountain NC 28086 Cleveland
Dylan Rackley Recording and Production
University College
Freshman Shelby NC 28150 Cleveland
Michelle Baucom Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Kings Mountain NC 28086 Cleveland
Zanna Rempson Birth Through Kindergarten
Reich College of Education
Junior Shelby NC 28150 Cleveland
Kalin Brooks Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Kings Mountain NC 28086 Cleveland
Maria Uribe Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Lawndale NC 28090 Cleveland
Jeremy Blanton Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Casar NC 28020 Cleveland
Elisha Wellmon Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Shelby NC 28150 Cleveland
Zach Crawford Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Kings Mountain NC 28086 Cleveland
Joshua Powell Innovation & Entrepreneurship
University College
Freshman Lawndale NC 28090 Cleveland
Anthony Ross Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Grover NC 28073 Cleveland
Caroline Gay Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Shelby NC 28150 Cleveland
Nick Jackson Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Shelby NC 28150 Cleveland
Hayden Carpenter General Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Senior Lawndale NC 28090 Cleveland
Kailey Cody Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Warne NC 28909 Clay
Kyleigh Whitney Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Hayesville NC 28904 Clay
Tia Proctor Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Senior Warne NC 28909 Clay
Abby Joyce Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Hayesville NC 28904 Clay
Lee Anderson Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Hayesville NC 28904 Clay
Brady Shook Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Hayesville NC 28904 Clay
Tatum Riggins Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Hayesville NC 28904 Clay
Ethan Dale Paleontology
University College
Freshman Edenton NC 27932 Chowan
Amanda Abernathy Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Murphy NC 28906 Cherokee
Luke Rogers Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Murphy NC 28906 Cherokee
Mia Lopez-Calvo Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Siler City NC 27344 Chatham
Emersen Allran Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Chapel Hill NC 27516 Chatham
Kylie Allred Human Services
University College
Freshman Bear Creek NC 27207 Chatham
Comet Krehnbrink Elementary Education
University College
Freshman Chapel Hill NC 27516 Chatham
Austin Wilkins Applied Physics
University College
Freshman Pittsboro NC 27312 Chatham
Nolan Maxwell General Management
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Pittsboro NC 27312 Chatham
Sirenity Poole Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Apex NC 27523 Chatham
Spencer Oldham Product Design
University College
Freshman Goldston NC 27252 Chatham
Lucas Grossmann Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Freshman Chapel Hill NC 27516 Chatham
Lily Fady Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Pittsboro NC 27312 Chatham
Isaac Krueger Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Junior Siler City NC 27344 Chatham
Drew Entrekin Product Design
University College
Freshman Pittsboro NC 27312 Chatham
Ivey Tillman Nursing
University College
Sophomore Siler City NC 27344 Chatham
Sarah Grace Smith Nursing
University College
Sophomore Siler City NC 27344 Chatham
Stephanie Horne Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Chapel Hill NC 27516 Chatham
Logan Guenther Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cary NC 27519 Chatham