Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Emma Goode Art Education (K-12)
University College
Sophomore Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Amanda Hall Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Bella Ward Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Zachary Horton Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Rutherfordton NC 28139 Rutherford
Kaitlyn Johnson Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Pinehurst NC 28374 Moore
Logan Irving Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Mackenzie Whidden Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Port Crane NY 13833
Alexa Nameth Art Education (K-12)
University College
Sophomore Thomasville NC 27360 Davidson
Mylah Ellis Art Education (K-12)
University College
Freshman West Jefferson NC 28694 Ashe
Cameron Lewis Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Reagan Williams Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28270 Mecklenburg
Lyn Jobe Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Lily Petruziello Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior South Orange NJ 07079
Maxwell Wallace Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Hannah Kraus Art Education (K-12)
University College
Sophomore Lewisburg PA 17837 090
Kenzie Atkins Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Mooresboro NC 28114 Rutherford
Allison Golowski Art Education (K-12)
University College
Freshman Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Paige Devlin Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Hickory NC 28601 Catawba
Stella Freeman Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Greensboro NC 27410 Guilford
Emma Hancock Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Savannah Cunningham Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Louisburg NC 27549 Franklin
Ashley Gates Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Abby Tate Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Asheville NC 28803 Buncombe
Mia Liriano Art History
University College
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27616 Wake
Nya Amason Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Durham NC 27704 Durham
Autumn Woolfolk Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28273 Mecklenburg
Gabi McClary Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Kitty Hawk NC 27949 Dare
Connor Johnson Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Alpharetta GA 30022
Kiara Azamar Art Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Apex NC 27539 Wake
Sean Kearney Astronomy
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Alton Absher IV Astronomy
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Andi Weir Astronomy
University College
Sophomore Hubert NC 28539 Onslow
Enerio Santos Astronomy
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Winston Salem NC 27127 Forsyth
Walker Astin Astronomy
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Sierra Focazio Astronomy
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
DeAndre Jones Jr. Astronomy
University College
Sophomore Concord NC 28027 Cabarrus
Will Hinesley Automation and Instrumentation
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28215 Mecklenburg
Eli Niederman Automation and Instrumentation
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Angela Puerto Peralta Biochemistry
University College
Junior Lenoir NC 28645 Caldwell
Claire Mason Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Painted Post NY 14870
Emma Augustson Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Salisbury NC 28146 Rowan
Noah Payne Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Mars Hill NC 28754 Madison
Roman Seifert Biochemistry
University College
Freshman Mount Pleasant SC 29466
Parker Smith Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Alli Bice Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27617 Wake
Regan Tallett Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Cary NC 27513 Wake
Patrick Ferroni Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Wilkesboro NC 28697 Wilkes
Caroline Sheehan Biochemistry
University College
Sophomore Hampstead NC 28443 Pender
Emily Baker Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Kernersville NC 27284 Forsyth
Ashley Clodfelter Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cary NC 27519 Wake