Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Kaitlyn Harrison Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Lily Coppedge Health Studies
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27601 Wake
Nick Schrum Community & Regional Planning
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27612 Wake
Jenna Griffin Nursing
University College
Junior Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Natalie Haugh History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27608 Wake
Jake Womble Economics
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
May Thompson Marketing and Promotion
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27612 Wake
Joseph Lopez Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
Skye Johal Electronic Media/Broadcasting
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
Simon Martensen Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27606 Wake
Ella Hingos Interior Design
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27606 Wake
Allie Nazarenko Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Faith Giddes General Management
University College
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27606 Wake
Luke Ledford Economics
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27609 Wake
Calvin Olinger Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Raleigh NC 27609 Wake
Grayson Trout Graphic Design
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27617 Wake
Miranda Darwin Geographic Information Systems
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
JD Rogers Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Raleigh NC 27609 Wake
Katie Lopez Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
Paige Wilhelmy Human Resources
Walker College of Business
Junior Raleigh NC 27603 Johnston
Harper Bennett Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
Luke Flanders Astronomy
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27612 Wake
Miguel Moreno Geology
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27606 Wake
Patrick Dickenson Jr. Undecided
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27612 Wake
Paula Elizondo-Alvarez Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
Darden White Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Raleigh NC 27617 Wake
Spencer Sweet Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Walker College of Business
Junior Raleigh NC 27617 Wake
Cassie Pratt Accounting
Walker College of Business
Junior Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Sara Lamb Earth Systems Science
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
James Pierson Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Jack Huskey Instrumental Music Education (
Hayes School of Music
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27603 Wake
Jesse Crossland Commerical Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
Sam Gasper General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Max Chambers General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
Katie Valentine Cross Media Production
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Raleigh NC 27604 Wake
Daniel Ledrowski Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Alex Sweetman Biochemistry
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Andrew Blackwell Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27612 Wake
John Mason Rogers Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Raleigh NC 27609 Wake
Elijah North Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27609 Wake
Graham Owens Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Raleigh NC 27604 Wake
Tristan Broughton Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
Kennedy Upshire Communication, Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Rancho Murieta CA 95683
Jillian Stern General Management
University College
Freshman Randleman NC 27317 Randolph
Morgan Drinks Birth Through Kindergarten
Reich College of Education
Junior Randleman NC 27317 Randolph
Hannah Campbell Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Randleman NC 27317 Randolph
Logan Bowland Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Randleman NC 27317 Randolph
Sam Davis Life Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Randleman NC 27317 Randolph
Zachary Herman Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Redding CT 6896
Trevor Prevette Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Reidsville NC 27320 Rockingham