Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Anna Kate Utesch Commercial Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Nick Spiers Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Andrew Tronca Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Caroline Walling Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Christopher Woodell Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Grady Vardeman Community Regional Global Dev
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Dylan Allen Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Eric Gutierrez Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Dawson Garrett Criminal Justice
University College
Freshman UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Shayla Muldovan Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Savoi Logan Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Edward Garrett Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Ryan Tant Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Davis Blackwell Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Montana Brown Criminology, Deviance & Law
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Logan Turner Management
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Brett Nixon Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Dalton Nagy Management
Walker College of Business
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Jada Church Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Monica Arneja Communication, Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Luke Davis General Management
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Jake Allen Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Owen Herring Management
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Jordan Brofsky Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Sam Workowski Nutrition and Wellness
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Mitchel Carson Computer Science
University College
Freshman UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Emma Claire Smith Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Nicholas Goodman Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Patrick Sandy Risk Management and Insurance
Walker College of Business
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Christian Stoll Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Cayden Dally Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Lane Walker Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Travis Hill Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Ella Ryan Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Bella Ward Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Katy Moore Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Landry Mazzarell Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Jacob Posta Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Dan Miller General Geography
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Miguel Gaspar Composition and Theory
Hayes School of Music
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Hayes Grimes Supply Chain Management
University College
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Charles Bell Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Josh Allman Management
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Ellie Bussey Philosophy
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Katherine Diavatis American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Damien Reid Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Daniel Foppiano Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Abby Bingham Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Michael Roberts Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Matthew Carlin Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX