Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2022

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Izak Horil Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Apex NC 27523 Wake
Aaron James Hardin Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Raleigh NC 27609 Wake
Andrew Tyler Sipe Agriculture Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Pittsboro NC 27312 Chatham
Andrew William Pierce Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior High Point NC 27265 Guilford
Sean Cummings Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Gabriella Joy Ruvo Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Chapel Hill NC 27514 Orange
Elan Mykal Hess Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Sophomore Machipongo VA 23405 66
Maggie Rose Rollins Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Hendersonville NC 28791 Henderson
Cooper Thomas White Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Burlington NC 27215 Alamance
Laney Elizabeth Baker Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Signal Mountain TN 37377
Jakob Ethan Katz Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Sophomore Greensboro NC 27403 Guilford
Hannah Fiona Barnes Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Fairview NC 28730 Buncombe
Carlye Hunter Durham Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Four Oaks NC 27524 Johnston
Madison Alexandra Beane Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Gibsonville NC 27249 Alamance
Margaret P. Lester-niles Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Sophomore Winston Salem NC 27101 Forsyth
Chesney Lee Crouch Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Alachua FL 32615
Abigail Michelle Plaisance Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28270 Mecklenburg
Kevin John Wolfe Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Odina Rain Corbin Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Patrick Miret Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Alissa Lauren Odom Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Joseph Armstrong Davis Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Sophomore Chapel Hill NC 27514 Orange
Meghan Menzenwerth Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Saint Louis MO 63146
Fauna Rose Mitchell Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Cameron NC 28326 Moore
Chasen Michael Barber Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Greensboro NC 27410 Guilford
Phillip Eliout Davis Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Cali Elizabeth Clough Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Carbondale IL 62902 50
Kara E. McKinney Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Vestavia AL 35243
Vanessa Kate Nowak Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Wilmington NC 28405 New Hanover
Karissa Ashlyn Scott Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27610 Wake
Rachel Ryan Graham Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Greensboro NC 27455 Guilford
Carson Alexandria Hopkins Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Audrey Ryan Mase Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Jonathan Cooper Gunn Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior New Bern NC 28560 Craven
Nicholas Allen Vosburgh American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior New Brockton AL 36351
Katherine Michelle Diavatis American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Mia Grace Kilman American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Tyler Ruddy American Politics
University College
Sophomore Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Hannah Elizabeth Brown American Politics
University College
Sophomore Greensboro NC 27406 Guilford
Molly Mackenzie Spruill American Politics
University College
Sophomore Clyde NC 28721 Haywood
Jackson Robert Listwan American Politics
University College
Sophomore Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Benjamin Scott Hance American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Lincolnton NC 28092 Lincoln
Joshua Thorn Kohn American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27604 Wake
Smith Alexander Warren American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Winston Salem NC 27101 Forsyth
Leah Camden Rogers American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Waynesville NC 28786 Haywood
John Fletcher Waterman American Politics
University College
Sophomore Apex NC 27539 Wake
Madelinn Nicole Vargas American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Durham NC 27705 Durham
Adam Jozef Zebzda American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Winston Salem NC 27104 Forsyth
Leia Quinn Goodman Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Benjamin Michael Seaford Anthropology
University College
Sophomore Matthews NC 28104 Union