Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Adam Smalley Furniture Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Peachtree Corners GA 30092
Henry Ellington Supply Chain Management
University College
Sophomore Columbus GA 31904
Molly Peisner Anthropology
University College
Freshman Decatur GA 30030
Zoe Burgess Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Dacula GA 30019
Corryn Heath Communication Sci & Disorders
University College
Sophomore Suwanee GA 30024
Ingrid Albertson Gender, Women's &Sexuality Stu
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Canton GA 30114 020
Macy Hamby Undecided
University College
Sophomore Ellijay GA 30536
Nadiyah Byard Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Williamson GA 30292
Griffin Scroggs General Management
University College
Junior Grayson GA 30017
Patrick Connors Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Alpharetta GA 30005
Casey Singley Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Atlanta GA 30338
Luke Lewis Studio Art
University College
Sophomore Monroe GA 30655
Claire Varino Graphic Design
University College
Sophomore Atlanta GA 30341
Josiah Wyatt Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Buford GA 30518
Walker Hailey Product Design
University College
Junior Atlanta GA 30318
Jayden Barnes Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Evans GA 30809
Ambry Lucas Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Senoia GA 30276
Rylan Haskett Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior Woodstock GA 30188 020
Lilly Wood Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Marietta GA 30067
Kaleb Neal Construction Management
University College
Freshman Lawrenceville GA 30044
Carson Long Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Lawrenceville GA 30045
Ella Spears Elementary Education
University College
Sophomore Brooks GA 30205
Jayden Bethea Business
University College
Sophomore Lawrenceville GA 30045
Ben Pipitone Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Roswell GA 30075
Risley Smith Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Decatur GA 30030
Grayson Von Bruening Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Savannah GA 31410 019
Sam Sipling History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Alpharetta GA 30022
Connor Johnson Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Alpharetta GA 30022
Quinten Kupka Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Coralville IA 52241
Grace Fox Outdoor Experiential Education
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Cedar Rapids IA 52403
Emma Silk Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Lindenhurst IL 60046
Avery Boeche Human Resources
University College
Sophomore Buffalo Grove IL 60089
Brandon Attea Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Glenview IL 60025
Chad Bellis Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Junior Bloomington IL 61701
Michael Leone Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Chicago IL 60613
Kelsey Landgraf Natural Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Gurnee IL 60031
Leiana Santoro Paleontology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Carol Stream IL 60188
Lucy Darling Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Mundelein IL 60060
Teresa Morozin Environmental Studies
University College
Sophomore Libertyville IL 60048
Ryan Jones Construction Management
University College
Freshman Germantown Hills IL 61548
Alexes Koenig Nursing
University College
Sophomore Cary IL 60013
Ashley Gerth Veterinary Technology
University College
Freshman Pekin IN 47165
Logan Seiler Sociology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Zionsville IN 46077
Ella Hardin Nursing
University College
Sophomore Zionsville IN 46077
Jordan Luker Electronic Media/Broadcasting
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Carmel IN 46074
Keira Trupp Pre-Professional Legal Studies
University College
Sophomore Topeka KS 66611
Livia Barbre Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Leawood KS 66206
Ashley Bigelow Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Danville KY 40422
Emma Pack Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Glasgow KY 42141
Marley Kahle Nursing
University College
Junior Crestwood KY 40014