Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2022

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Camille Elise Blackmon Art History
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28216 Mecklenburg
Lilianna Nichole Rivera Art Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Manteo NC 27954 Dare
Tiana Dominic Brooks Art Management
University College
Sophomore Siler City NC 27344 Chatham
Abigail Grace Gulledge Art Management
University College
Sophomore Lewisville NC 27023 Forsyth
Sydney I. Sollosi Art Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Olivia Jane Hoagland Art Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Kannapolis NC 28083 Cabarrus
Nathan Boneno Russell Art Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Crisol Campos Art Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28215 Mecklenburg
Hayden Jayne Kaufman Art Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Madison Paige Tenney Art Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Knoxville TN 37909
Margaret Mary O'Keefe Art Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Miriam Ruth Thacker Art Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Spruce Pine NC 28777 Mitchell
Edwin B. Cauthen Astronomy
University College
Sophomore Apex NC 27523 Wake
Eva Elizabeth Rissanen Astronomy
University College
Sophomore Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Morgan Lee Clay Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Morganton NC 28655 Burke
Noah Linn Arnold Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Mount Pleasant NC 28124 Cabarrus
Zachary David Wood Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Riley Jacob Deguzman Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Youngsville NC 27596 Franklin
Emily Lane Baker Biochemistry
University College
Sophomore Kernersville NC 27284 Forsyth
Katie Denise Stancel Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Barnardsville NC 28709 Buncombe
Brianna Lee Vonderhaar Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Clayton NC 27527 Johnston
Andrew H. Grimes Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Ethan Foley Harris Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Clemmons NC 27012 Forsyth
Parker Alexander Smith Biochemistry
University College
Sophomore Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Tatum Marie Weishaar Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Sarasota FL 34243
Madison Elise Johnson Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Alyssa K. Burgess Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Clarence Center NY 14032
Emma Kathryn Stone Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Lexington NC 27295 Davidson
Claire Michelle Grosse Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Theodore Mathis Shepherd Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Kathleen Carter Hayes Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Morrisville NC 27560 Wake
Riley Hoffer Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Joseph Isaac Kaufman Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Sierra Kate Malley Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Kathryn Louise Smith Biological Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Winston Salem NC 27107 Forsyth
Katherine Ann Steranko Biological Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Mooresville NC 28115 Iredell
Victoria Anne Schatzel Biological Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Suffolk VA 23435
Kendra Blane Casse Biological Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior North Wilkesboro NC 28659 Wilkes
Kristen Marie Whitworth Biological Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Shelby NC 28152 Cleveland
Mary Kaitlynn Bailey Biological Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Cornelius NC 28031 Mecklenburg
Jayla Shanice Worsley Biological Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27604 Wake
Katherine Ann Waldo Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Roxboro NC 27573 Person
Connor Gordon Slifer Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Morgan Taylor Hooks Biology
University College
Sophomore Fort Mill SC 29715
Keegan Matthew Jenkins Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Theodore William Swanson Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Winston Salem NC 27101 Forsyth
Olivia Stokes Roehl Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Sally Bray Fisher Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Bald Head Island NC 28461 Brunswick
Kaitlyn Garcia Biology
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28269 Mecklenburg
Isabella Grace Barr Biology
University College
Freshman Cary NC 27513 Wake