Degree recipients are listed with applicable honors. The University, College or Departmental designation is awarded to undergraduate students who participate in the challenging curriculum of the Honors program. Students must successfully complete a series of honors courses and a senior honors thesis with a minimum grade point average of 3.40. In addition, Latin (degree) honors are indicated. The Summa Cum Laude designation reflects a minimum cumulative grade point average of 3.85, Magna Cum Laude is awarded to students with a minimum cumulative grade point average of 3.65 and Cum Laude is awarded to students with a minimum cumulative grade point average of 3.45. There are no Latin honors at the graduate level.
Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.
First Name | Last Name | Degree | Major | College or School | Honors | City | State | Zip | County | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Phillip Austin | Cooney | Bachelor Of Science | Exercise Science |
Beaver College of Health Sciences |
North Port | FL | 34287 | |||
Sara M. | Idris | Master Of Science | Engineering Physics |
Cratis D. Williams School of Graduate Studies |
Jacksonville | FL | 32246 | |||
Hannah E. | Vranicar | Master Of Science | Speech-Language Pathology |
Cratis D. Williams School of Graduate Studies |
Saint Johns | FL | 32259 | |||
Charles Patrick | Sheerin | Bachelor Of Science | Building Sciences |
College of Fine & Applied Arts |
Winter Park | FL | 32789 | |||
Vivian Grace | Dudley | Bachelor Of Science | Interior Design |
College of Fine & Applied Arts |
Cum Laude | Jupiter | FL | 33458 | ||
Veronica Grace | McCurdy | Bachelor Of Science Bus Admin | Accounting |
Walker College of Business |
Magna Cum Laude | Sarasota | FL | 34241 | ||
Tatum Marie | Weishaar | Bachelor Of Science | Chemistry |
College of Arts & Sciences |
Cum Laude | Sarasota | FL | 34243 | ||
Daniel Ace | Rose | Bachelor Of Science | Sustainable Technology |
College of Fine & Applied Arts |
Cum Laude | Gainesville | FL | 32635 | ||
Destiny Mateel | Lewis | Bachelor Of Science | Elementary Education |
Reich College of Education |
Magna Cum Laude | Sebring | FL | 33870 | ||
Leni Roeder | Sinke | Master Of Science | Technology |
Cratis D. Williams School of Graduate Studies |
Tallahassee | FL | 32317 | |||
Lindsey Elise | Perez | Bachelor Of Science | Communication Studies |
College of Fine & Applied Arts |
Tampa | FL | 33629 | |||
Cassandra Renee | Andrion | Bachelor Of Science | Psychology |
College of Arts & Sciences |
Magna Cum Laude | Largo | FL | 33773 | ||
Hannah L. | Washko | Master Of Science | Speech-Language Pathology |
Cratis D. Williams School of Graduate Studies |
Saint Augustine | FL | 32086 | |||
John Patrick | Thomasson | Bachelor Of Science | Industrial Design |
College of Fine & Applied Arts |
Ponte Vedra Beach | FL | 32082 | |||
Hannah Grace | Cook | Bachelor Of Science In Nursing | Nursing |
Beaver College of Health Sciences |
Magna Cum Laude | Kennesaw | GA | 30152 | ||
Hayden Matthew | Fravel | Bachelor Of Science | Computer Science |
College of Arts & Sciences |
Summa Cum Laude | Roswell | GA | 30076 | ||
Michael | Parker | Bachelor Of Science | History, Social Studies Educat |
College of Arts & Sciences |
Lawrenceville | GA | 30044 | |||
Janette Grace | Jester | Master Of Science | Speech-Language Pathology |
Cratis D. Williams School of Graduate Studies |
Augusta | GA | 30907 | |||
Elisabeth Alston | Wilkerson | Bachelor Of Science | Languages,Literatures&Cultures |
College of Arts & Sciences |
Cum Laude | Marietta | GA | 30068 | ||
Davis Lee | Roll Mitchell | Bachelor Of Science | Geography |
College of Arts & Sciences |
Alpharetta | GA | 30009 | |||
Matthew Brian | Butler | Bachelor Of Science Bus Admin | Marketing |
Walker College of Business |
Marietta | GA | 30062 | |||
Justin Maurice | Forrest | Bachelor Of Science | Communication Studies |
College of Fine & Applied Arts |
Ellenwood | GA | 30294 | |||
Jack Henry | Singley | Bachelor Of Science | Sustainable Development |
College of Fine & Applied Arts |
Cum Laude | Atlanta | GA | 30338 | ||
Shelby Gowdy | Jones | Master Of Social Work | Social Work |
Cratis D. Williams School of Graduate Studies |
Cumming | GA | 30028 | |||
Kelsey Leigh | Carmichael | Master Of Business Admin | Business Administration |
Cratis D. Williams School of Graduate Studies |
Suwanee | GA | 30024 | |||
James Mitchell | Senker | Bachelor Of Science | Sustainable Technology |
College of Fine & Applied Arts |
Cum Laude | Stone Mountain | GA | 30087 | ||
Katelyn Chance | Mason | Bachelor Of Science | Sustainable Development |
College of Fine & Applied Arts |
Cum Laude | Atlanta | GA | 30307 | ||
Sarah Frances | Kimsey | Bachelor Of Science Bus Admin | Marketing |
Walker College of Business |
Magna Cum Laude | Madison | GA | 30650 | ||
Amelia Alexandra | Booth | Bachelor Of Arts | Art and Visual Culture |
College of Fine & Applied Arts |
Summa Cum Laude | Marietta | GA | 30064 | ||
Gage William | Blackston | Bachelor Of Science | Nutrition and Foods |
Beaver College of Health Sciences |
Savannah | GA | 31411 |